Student Achievers

 

Academic Achievements(2014-15)

 

      1.  13 students of Classs XII got 90% and above marks in AISSCE-2015 examination.

      2 .  22 students of Class X got 10 CGPA .

        3.    02 students selected for IIT, 02 selected for PEC,01 selected for MBBS.

List of students (22) who obtained CGPA 10 in Class X AISSE 2014-15

Student A

Sl. No.

Student Name

1

ANANDITA SAINI

2

ANINDITA SENAPATI

3

ANJANA DAROCH

4

ASTHA KAPOOR

5

DEBASHIS PRADHAN

6

DEEPTEE

7

GAURAV PANDEY

8

ISHITA NAIR

9

JYOTI

10

JYOTI MISHRA

11

KRITI SHUKLA

12

NILANSHU SINGH YADAV

13

NITISH VERMA

14

NIVEDITA

15

PRIYADARSHNI CHOUDHARY

16

RAKHI GAUTAM

17

RITIKA SAHU

18

SAKSHI

19

SAURAV YADAV

20

SEEMA PRAJAPAT

21

SHIVANGI YADAV

22

SHIVECHHA

chievers

List of students  who obtained 90% and above marks in Class XII AISSCE 2015

 

 

Position

Name of the student

Marks in %

1

AMAN KUMAR                      

95.60

2

ANUP KUMAR PANWAR               

94.60

3

MEHNAZ                          

94.00

4

ROHIT VISHWAKARMA               

93.80

5

GAURAV SINGH                    

93.20

6

PRIYA SINGH                     

92.20

7

HARSH SINGH                     

91.80

8

KASHISH SORAN                   

91.80

9

PIYUSH SHARMA                   

91.20

10

SHASHANK TRIPATHI               

91.20

11

DIKSHA ANGIRAS                  

90.60

12

RASHMI KUMARI                   

90.60

13

GARIMA SHARMA                   

90.20

Academic Achievements(2013-14)

      1.  The Tricity topper in Medical Stream Miss Ekta Mishra (Class - XII) got appreciation letter from Ministry of Human Resource Development. She has got admission in GMCH ,Sec-32, Chandigarh.

       2.  24 students of Classs XII got 90% and above marks in AISSCE-2014 examination.

       3. 32 students of Class X got 10 CGPA .

 

          

List of 32 students of Class X who got 10 CGPA
S.No. Name of Student S. No. Name of Student
1 Aditya Sharma 17 Parth Vats
2 Aman Kumar Singh 18 Prerana Sharma
3 Anjali  19 Priya 
4 Ankit Kumar Sinha 20 Priyesh Yadav
5 Ankit Sekham 21 Pushpanjali Pushp
6 Anupam Mishra 22 Reshma Daroch
7 Arpita Sahoo 23 Rishabh
8 Ashish Saini 24 Riya Singh
9 Isha Panwar 25 Rohan Raj Kumar Saini
10 Janhavi Singh 26 Satish Yadav
11 Kritika Kumari 27 Saurabh Kumar
12 Mahaveer Prajapat 28 Saurav Kumar
13 Mahip Singh Uppal  29 Shreya Suman
14 Manish Ranjan 30 Shrishti 
15 Nitesh Kumar Singh 31 Vipul Singh
16 Oinam Roshan Singh 32. Akshita Kumari 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Academic Achievements(2012-13)

 

  1. Master Himmat Kadian of Class XII A (96.8% marks) secured 100/100 marks in CHEMISTRY (AISSCE 2013).

  2. 35 students of class X got  CGPA 10.

List of students (35) who obtained CGPA 10 in Class X AISSE 2012-13

 

S.No.

Name of the Student

1

PRACHI

2

ABHINAV CHAUHAN

3

HIMANSHU

4

PIYUSH SHARMA

5

ROHIT VISHWAKARMA

6

SHUBHAM KUMAR

7

YASHER

8

PRAGATI MISHRA

9

KHUSHBOO KUMARI

10

ANJALI

11

GARIMA

12

KOMAL

13

PALLAVI

14

PRIYA SINGH

15

RASHMI

16

SIMRAN

17

ASIB KHAN

18

KARAN VEER

19

MOHIT SAINI

20

ROHAN

21

SUMITRA KUMAR

22

ANIL

23

YASHIKA

24

IRA SHARMA

25

MANSI

26

MEHNAJ

27

PRACHI TOMAR

28

SHIVA KAUSHIK

29

AMAN

30

ASHUTOSH

31

MUDIT AVASTHI

32

SHASHANK

33

AYUSH

34

CHANDNI KUMARI

35

KASHISH


Academic Achievements(2011-12)

  1. Master Abhishek Kumar Roshan of Class XII A (96.8% marks) secured 100/100 marks in HINDI (AISSCE 2012).

  2.  Master Abhishek Kumar Roshan of Class XII A also got a scholarship of  80,000 per annum from Deptt. of Science , Govt of India.

  3.  IIT – 3 Students got selected for IIT.

  4.  23 students of class X got  CGPA 10.

  5.  06 students of class XII got 90% or above marks

 

 

List of students  who obtained 90% and above marks in Class XII AISSE 2011-12

 

S.NO

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

PERCENTAGE

1

ABHISHEK KUMAR ROSHAN

XII A

96.8

2

SHAILJA AGG

XIIA

93.4

3

KAPIL MALIK

XIIB

93.2

4

MEENU MENON

XIIA

91.0

5

VANDANA KUMARI

XIIB

89.8

6

RAVINDER KAIDIAN

XIIB

89.6

 


List of students (23) who obtained CGPA 10 in Class X AISSE 2011-12

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF STUDENT

 1

MOHIT SHEKAM

2

EKTA MISHRA

3

ANJALI BISHT

4

MEGHA AGGARWAL

5

VAISHALI SAINI

6

KANISH BAJAJ

7

RAHOOL RAKESHAM

8

SAURAV KUMAR

9

SHUBHAM BHARATI

10

SWETA

11

SHALINI

12

NIDHI MOHANDAS

13

MOHAMMAD DANISH

14

PRASHANT KUMAR

15

SHIVAM MISHRA

16

NAMAN RAJPUT

17

PALLAVI PANDEY

18

RUHI PARVEEN

19

ASHISH KUMAR

20

DEVOJOYTI HALDER

21

RAJAT MASIWAL

22

NISHITA

23

MANMEET SINGH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Academic Achievements(2010-11)

 

Following students are awarded

certificate(s) of merit and  5000/- cash prize by CBSE

 

 

AISSE (CLASS X)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

CANDIDATE'S NAME

1.

2245155

PREETI SUMAN

2.

2245156

AISHWARYA MAJUMDAR

3.

2245185

UJJWAL GIRI

4.

2245206

DEEKSHA TIWARI

5.

2245207

SANAT KUMAR

6.

2245220

JYOTI TRIPATHI

7.

2245228

EKTA JHA

8.

2245233

RISHABH SHARMA

9.

2245238

SHAIVY JYOTI SHARMA

10.

2245241

ALKA SINGH

11.

2245242

PRACHI SHARMA

12.

2245243

SHIKHAR GUPTA

13.

2245244

MANVI GUPTA

14.

2245245

PUSHPENDRA SINGH

15.

2245261

PUJA SARKAR

16.

2245276

ARPIT DAS

17.

2245278

HIMMAT KADIAN

18.

2245280

MIHIT PATHAK

19.

2245287

SAKET SHEKHAR

 Academic Achievements

AISSE (CLASS X)

SL.NO.

NAME

MARKS OBTAINED

SESSION

REMARKS

1.

NIKHIL SINGH

452/500

2002-03

90.4%

2.

HIMANSHU TYAGI

457/500

2003-04

91.4%

3.

KM. SWETA

474/500

2004-05

94.8%

4.

RANJIT SAHOO

476/500

2005-06

95.2%

5.

AKASH GERA

448/500

2006-07

89.6%

6.

PRADEEP SINGH

466/500

2007-08

93.2%

7.

VARUN

476/500

2008-09

95.2%

8.

ABHISHEK KUMAR

 

2009-10

10.0(Points)

9.

SHAILJA

 

2009-10

10.0(Points)

10.

ABHISHEK KUMAR

 

2009-10

10.0(Points)

 

 

AISSCE (CLASS XII)

SL.NO.

NAME

MARKS OBTAINED

SESSION

REMARKS

1

MUKTA KUMARI (SCIENCE)

415/500

2001-02

83%

2

NITIN BHAN (SCIENCE)

465/500

2001-02

93%

3

ARUN KUMAR (SCIENCE)

451/500

2002-03

90.2%

4

ALOK GUPTA (SCIENCE)

447/500

2003-04

89.4%

5

ANAMIKA DEB (COMMERCE)

412/500

2003-04

82.4%

6

KM SWATA GOEL (COMMERCE)

421/500

2004-05

84.2%

7

KM RASHMI (SCIENCE)

436/500

2004-05

87.2%

8

ROBIN SINGH(SCIENCE)

445/500

2005-06

89.0%

9

ARPANA SINGH(COMMERCE)

463/500

2005-06

92.6%

10

SUSHANT(SCIENCE)

473/500

2006-07

94.6%

11

ROHIT SHARMA(COMMERCE)

405/500

2006-07

81.0%

12

NITISH SHARMA(SCIENCE)

454/500

2007-08

90.8%

13

GURLEEN KAUR(COMMERCE)

436/500

2007-08

87.2%

14

AKASH(SCIENCE)

453/500

2008-09

90.6%

15

SHRUTI SRIVASTAVA(COMMERCE)

461/500

2008-09

92.2%

16

SHRUTI TIWARI(SCIENCE)

456/500

2009-10

91.2%

17

MEGHA SAINI(COMMERCE)

456/500

2009-10

91.2%

 

 

Special Achievements

 

Tagore Mahotsav on ThinkQuest (2010-11)
BEST ESSAY ENGLISH GROUP A

SL.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

RANK

CASH AWARD

1

ABHINEET KUMAR SRIVASTAV

X

Best Essay

Rs. 3000

 

MATHS OLYMPIAD

SL.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

ALL INDIA RANK

REGION RANK

CASH AWARD

1

Anamika  Sahu

25TH

IST

Rs. 2000

2

Amit Kumar

31st

3rd

Rs. 1000

3

Niharika

31st

3rd

Rs. 1000

4

Aakriti

39th

5th

-

5

Murlidhar Sinha

41th

7th

-

 

 

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

SL.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

1

Km. Archana

XII B

2

Km. Reecha

XII B

3

Km. Ashiaislam

III B

They were awarded Cash Prize Rs. 250/- each

 

 Co-Curricular Achievements(2011-12)

1. Bijetry Kar VI C awarded I Position in " On the spot Drawing Competition

Conducted by Ministry  Of Pertrolium (PCRA). She received another Prize from German Embassy for

Painting on German Language Theme.

2. Souvik Saha VII C  Second  position  and Akhilesh Dikshit  VII C.

3. Ritika VII A and Shakshi VIII B  awarded  Position in " On the spot Drawing Competition

Conducted by Ministry  Of Pertrolium (PCRA).