Staff Members

 

Staff Members

Sr. No.

Service No. / Employee

Code

No.

Name of Teacher
/ Office staff

Design.

Qualification

Date of joining in present KV

Date of joining in present post

Classes & subjects taught by

1.         

18701

Sh. Sanjay Kumar Misra

Principal

M.Sc.(Phy), M. Ed. PGDPM

29-08-16

 

2.         

 

VACANT

Vice-Principal

 

   

 English XI & XII
 

3.         

18411

Mrs.Updesh Kaur

H.M.

MA(Socio), B.Ed.

19.12.02

19.12.02

 

4.         

 

Mr Kamal Kishore

 PGT(Eco)

     

Economics (XI, XII)

5

  Mr. Kuldeep Singh PGT(Phy.)  M.Sc, M.Ed    

Phy (VI, XI & XII)

 

6.         

 53942

Mr. Akash Halder

PGT(Chem.)

M.Sc. (Chem.) M.Ed.

04.08.15 25.10.08

Chemistry (VI, XI & XII)

7.         

 46444

Ms. Chitra Middha

PGT(Bio)

CSIR-NET,M.Sc, B.Ed. 

 25.06.14

 28.10.10

Science (VIII, IX) Biology (XI, XII)

8.         

  Ms. Nirmala

PGT(Comm)

   11.10.2017  

Accountancy & B. Studies (XI, XII)

9.         

18374 Mrs. Bimla Rawat

PGT(Hindi)

 MA, B.Ed

15.06.2013  11.03.08

Hindi (XI, XII)

10.         

43412

Mr.Sandeep Singh Rawat

PGT(Phy.)

M.Sc(Phy.), B.Ed.

06.07.2015 26.08.02

Physics (X, XI, XII)

11.      

 49600

Mr. Vijesh Kumar

PGT(Chem)

 M.Sc, B.Ed  30.06.14  24.07.09

Chemistry (VIII, XI, XII)

12.      

18855

Mrs. Poonam Passi

PGT (Maths)

MSc. B.Ed.

02.06.08

1.08.2002

Maths XI, XII

13.      

52345

Mr. Devinder Kumar

PGT(Comp.)

PGDCA, Msc(Comp. SC.), 'O' Level B.Ed

05.09.07

05.09.07

IP (XI, XII)

14.    

  Ms. Neetu Kaushik

PGT (English)

 28/10/2017  

 

15.      

 

Ms. Surjeet Kaur

 TGT(S.Sc.)  MA, B.Ed    

 

 

16.      

 

Ms. Sapna Pratap

TGT(Maths)

- 01.05.13  

Maths VI, VIII, IX, X

17.      

Ms. Neeru

TGT(Eng.)

English VI, VIII, IX

18.      

46127

Mr. Ram Singh

TGT(Maths)

B.Sc., B. Ed.

20.07.16

26.10.07

Maths VII, VIII, IX, X

19.      

19964

Mrs.Seema Avasthi

TGT (Eng.)

MA(Eng.), B.Ed.

17.05.09

16.11.95

English VII, VIII, IX, X

20.      


Mrs. Depti Rai  TGT (Maths)      

Maths VI, VII, VIII

21.      

60021

Mrs. Sunita

TGT(Hindi)

MA(Hindi), B.Ed.

18.07.16

10.04.2015

Hindi VI to X

22.    

19139

Mr. Harsh Vardhan

TGT(Hindi)

MA,M.Phil,B.Ed

07.03.94

07.03.94

Hindi  VIII, IX, X

23.      

VACANT

TGT(Skt.)

       

24.      

54719

Mr. Kalyan Singh

TGT(Eng.)

 MA(Eng), M.Ed, Net(Education)  28.06.14  06.04.09

English VI, VII, VIII, X

25.      

20056 Ms. Meeran Devi

TGT(Hindi)

 MA, B.Ed

 02.07.15

14.08.13

Hindi VI, VII, VIII, IX, X

26.    

19565

Mrs Sudarshana Bhangalia

TGT - Bio

Msc (Bio chemistry) B.Ed

01.08.2012

19.10.1993

VIIC,IXC,XB,XC

27.      

 

 

 VACANT

Yoga Tr.

     

 

28.      

 

Miss Sonia Chopra

Music Tr.

MA ENG, B.Ed (Music English), Diploma (Sangeet Prabhakar)

20.07.12

17.01.11

Music I to VIII

29.      

18790

Mrs. Indu Bala

Librarian

MA, B. Lib.Sc.

08.08-07

05.02.85

 

30.      

 24825

 Ms. Renu Dhasmana Sharma T.GT(S.Sc.)  MA(Eco), B.Ed 06.07.2015  20.03.96

S.Sc. VI to X

31.      

49670 Ms. Sheli

T.GT(Sc.)

MA, B.Ed

14.04.11

26.10.07

VI to X

32.      

23389

Mr. Prem Chand

WET

Dip. In Electronic Engg.

 06.08.16  25.11.94

 VI TO XII

 

33.      

18792

Mr. Anil Kumar

PET

BA,D.P.Ed.,M.P.Ed.

08.08.07

03.10.85

 

34.    

 --------

Mr. Rituraj Singh Kaul

Dr. Tr.

 MFA(Painting)

23.05.13

 09.01.11

 VI to X

35.    

VACANT

TGT (S.Sc)
     

 

36.      

19712

Mrs.Parveen  Dhawan

PRT

Bsc. B.Ed

14.05.08

18.10.84

Maths IV, V EVS V

37.      

18501

Mrs.Navinder Uppal

PRT

M.SC.,B.Ed.

18.11.06

11.09.86

Maths IV, V

38.      

18500

Mrs.Manorama Zafar

PRT

B.A,B.Ed.

07.08.08

02.11.83

I Eng, IVEng, EVS

39.      

18504

Mrs.Poonam Rampal

PRT

BA, B.Ed.

20.11.06

11.02.88

 

40.      

 

Mr. Prins

PRT

 

11.10.17

11.08.95

Maths , EngIII

41.    

 59484

Mr. Vinod Kumar

PRT  B.Sc. B.Ed.  22.12.16  19.09.14

 I Hindi, Maths, EVS III Hindi

42.      

Ms. Sulochna sharma  PRT      

Hindi I, III, Maths III

43.      

49880

Ms. Pratibha 

PRT

M.Sc, M.Ed.

25.07.15 12.10.11

Eng, EVS III

44.      

18435

Miss. Inder Mohini

PRT

MA, B.Ed.

24.06.05

02.12.85

Eng, EVS IV, III, I

45.      

Mrs. Pankaj Rathore

PRT

 M.Sc(Physics), B.Ed

 30.03.15

 30.03.15

V,IV  Hindi

46.      

Ms. Joginder Kaur

PRT

Maths, Hindi IV

Maths III

47.    

 

Ms.Amandeep Kaur

PRT

MA (Eng), B.Ed.

   

 II Eng, EVS, Maths  IV EVS

48.      

17878

Mr. Mukesh Meena

PRT

     

 

49.    

 

Ms.Meenakshi Sharma

 PRT  B.Sc.,M.A(ENG),B.Ed.    

Maths V, EVS V

50.    

18494

Ms. Chitter Lekha

PRT

JBT, MA (Hindi)

15.03.12

15.09.92

 

 

51. 44884 Mrs. Tamanna PRT BA,B.Ed, ETT 03.08.12  27.01.09 I-Hindi, II - Eng, Maths, Evs

52

 58154  Ms. Suresh PRT B.Com, B.ed  01-10-16  04.04.15

III-Eng, EVS, III-Eng, I-Eng

53.    

19375

Mr. Harjit Rahi

Assistant

Graduation (BA)

05.11.11

01.02.11

 

54.    

17914

Ms. Asha Sharma

LDC

10+2

23.05.11

04.10.96

 

 

55.    

  Sh. Kulwant Singh

UDC

     

 

56.    

18414

Mr. Paramjit Singh

Lab Attdt

Matric

22.12.87

18.04.85

 

57.    

18413

Mr. Gurmail Singh

Lab Attdt

Matric

12.09.84

27.11.87

 

58.    

18412

Mr. Chander Singh

Lab Attdt

Under Matric

01.11.90

01.08.89

 

59.    

18407

Sh. Ram Bahadur

Substaff

Middle

18.12.84

18.12.84

 

60.    

  Sh Dharamvir  Substaff      

 

61.    

18529

Sh. Ram Singh

Substaff

5th

16.02.06

12.11.79