Committees

MOD  DUTY (2016-17)

For the month of November  2016 , December 2016 & January 2017

S.NO

Date

NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE

Sign,

1

02/11/2016

MRS.BIMLARAWAT,PGT(HINDI)

 

2

03/11/2016

 MRS.MAMTA          PGT(COMMERCE)                              

 

3

04/11/2016

SH. VIJESH KUMAR, PGT(CHEMISTRY)

 

4

05/11/2016

SH .S.S.RAWAT, PGT(PHYSICS)

 

5

07/11/2016

MRS POONAM PASSI,PGT(MATHS)

 

6

08/11/2016

SH. AKASHHALDAR,PGT(CHEMISTRY)

 

7

09/11/2016

 

SH.DEVINDER KUMAR ,COMPUTER(SC)

 

9

10/11/2016

SH. KULBIR SINGH,PGT(ECONOMICS)

 

10

11/11/2016

SH.KULDEEPSINGH,PGT(PHYSICS)

 

11

14/11/2016

MS. CHITRA MIDDHA  PGT(BIO)

 

12

15/11/2016

SMT.SAPNA PRATAP ,TGT(MATHS)

 

13

16/11/2016

SH SARYOG PRAKASH,TGT(SST)

 

14

17/11/2016

SH. KALYAN SINGH,TGT(ENGLISH)

 

15

18/11/2016

SMT SEEMA AVASTHI,TGT(ENGLISH)

 

16

19/11/2016

SMT.SUNITA , TGT(HINDI)

 

17

21/11/2016

SH H R SHARMA,TGT(SKT)

 

18

22/11/2016

SMT SURJIT KAUR,TGT(SST)

 

19

23/11/2016

SH.HARSHVARDANSHARMA,TGT(HINDI)

 

20

24/11/2016

MRS. RENU DHASMANA,TGT (SST)

 

21

25/11/2016

MRS.MEERA DEVI,TGT(HINDI)

 

22

26/11/2016

SMT RANJIT KAUR,TGT(ENGLISH)

 

23

28/11/2016

SMT NEELAM GAUTAM,TGT(MATHS)

 

24

29/11/2016

SMT.SUDERASHNA ,TGT(BIO)

 

25

30/11/2016

 SH.RAM SINGH,TGT(MATHS)

 

26

01/12/2016

Mrs. ANUPAMA     , TGT(BIO)

 

27

02/12/2016

MRS.BIMLARAWAT,PGT(HINDI)

 

28

03/12/2016

 MRS.MAMTA       PGT(COMMERCE)                            

 

29

05/12/2016

SH. VIJESH KUMAR, PGT(CHEMISTRY)

 

30

06/12/2016

SH .S.S.RAWAT, PGT(PHYSICS)

 

 

31

07/12/2016

MRS POONAM PASSI,PGT(MATHS)

 

32

08/12/2016

SH. AKASHHALDAR,PGT(CHEMISTRY)

 

33

09/12/2016

SH.DEVINDER KUMAR ,COMPUTER(SC)

 

34

12/12/2016

SH. KULBIR SINGH,PGT(ECONOMICS)

 

35

13/12/2016

SH.KULDEEPSINGH,PGT(PHYSICS)

 

36

14/12/2016

MS. CHITRA MIDDHA  PGT(BIO)

 

37

15/12/2016

SMT.SAPNA PRATAP ,TGT(MATHS)

 

38

16/12/2016

SH SARYOG PRAKASH,TGT(SST)

 

39

17/12/2016

SH. KALYAN SINGH,TGT(ENGLISH)

 

40

18/12/2016

SMT SEEMA AVASTHI,TGT(ENGLISH)

 

41

19/12/2016

SMT.SUNITA , TGT(HINDI)

 

42

20/12/2016

SH H R SHARMA,TGT(SKT)

 

43

21/12/2016

SMT SURJIT KAUR,TGT(SST)

 

44

22/12/2016

SH.HARSHVARDANSHARMA,TGT(HINDI)

 

45

23/12/2016

MRS. RENU DHASMANA,TGT (SST)

 

46

13/01/2017

MRS.MEERA DEVI,TGT(HINDI)

 

47

16/01/2017

SMT RANJIT KAUR,TGT(ENGLISH)

 

48

17/01/2017

SMT NEELAM GAUTAM,TGT(MATHS)

 

49

18/01/2017

SMT.SUDERASHNA ,TGT(BIO)

 

50

19/01/2017

 SH.RAM SINGH,TGT(MATHS)

 

51

20/01/2017

Mrs. ANUPAMA     , TGT(BIO)

 

                  52

21/01/2017

SH.DEVINDER KUMAR ,COMPUTER(SC)

 

 

53

23/01/2017

SH. KULBIR SINGH,PGT(ECONOMICS)

 

 

54

24/01/2017

SH.KULDEEPSINGH,PGT(PHYSICS)

 

 

55

25/01/2017

MS. CHITRA MIDDHA  PGT(BIO)

 

 

56

26/01/2017

SMT.SAPNA PRATAP ,TGT(MATHS)

 

 

57

27/01/2017

SH SARYOG PRAKASH,TGT(SST)

 

 

58

28/01/2017

SH. KALYAN SINGH,TGT(ENGLISH)

 

 

59

30/01/2017

SMT SEEMA AVASTHI,TGT(ENGLISH)

 

 

60

31/01/2017

SMT.SUNITA , TGT(HINDI)

 

 

 

LIST OF COMMITTEES FOR THE SEEION 2016-17
Chief-co-ordinator: MR. S.K. MISHRA
Associate Co-ordinator of Committees
(Vice Principal)
       
S. NO NAME OF COMMITTEE I/C MEMBERS
1 EXAMINATION -Internal Ms. Poonam Passi (Secondary) Mr. Ram Singh
    Ms. Raminder Pal (Primary) Ms. Nilam Goutam
      Mr Kalyan
      Ms. Narinder Uppal
      Ms. Poonam Rampal
       
2 EXAMINATION -External CBSE Mr. S.S. Rawat Ms. Renu Sharma
       
3 CCA Coordinator Mr Vijesh         (Secondary) Ms. Seema Avasthi
    Ms. Amandeep (Primary) Ms. Chitralekha
      Ms. Meenakshi
       
4 Time Table Mr. S.S. Rawat             (Secondary) Mr. Kuldeep
    Ms Praveen Dhawan (Primary) Mr. Harshvardhan
      Ms Inder Mohini
      Ms. Amandeep
       
5 Admission Mr. Kulbir  (Secondary) Mrs. Swarn Kanta
    Ms. Updesh Kaur (Primary) Ms. Meenu Sharma
      Ms. Praveen Dhawan
      Ms. Pratibha
      Ms. Amandeep
       
6 Publication School Magazine Mr. Vijesh Ms. Swarn Kanta
      Mr. H R Sharma
      Ms. Seema Awasthi 
      Ms. Meenu Sharma
      Ms. Praveen Dhawan
      Ms. Pratibha
      Ms. Shashi
      Ms Bimla Rawat
7 Publication-student's Diary Mr. Vijesh Ms SWARAN Kanta
      Ms. Seema Avasti
      Ms. Vipula Nandal
       
8 Purchase VICE PRINCIPAL Ms. Swarn Kanta
      Mr. A K Sharma
      prem chand
      Ms Updesh kaur (HM)
       
9 Cleanliness and Hygiene Ms Chitra Middha   PRIMARY
      Ms. Renu
      Ms Sulochna
      Ms. Maya Bagga
      Ms. Pratibha
      SECONDARY
      Ms. Meenu Sharma
      Mrs. Neelam Gautam
      Ms. Indu Bala
      Mr. A. K. Sharma
      Mr. H R Sharma
10 Sports Mr. AK Sharma Mr Prem Chand 
    Mr. Kuldeep  
      Mr. Sayog Prakash
      Ms. Vipula Nanda
      Ms. Maya Bagga
      Ms. Amandeep
      Ms. Meenakshi
       
11 Discipline VICE PRINCIPAL Ground Floor
      Mr Akash
      Ms. Meenu
      First Floor
      Mr. Saryog Prakash
      Mrs. Praveen Dhawan
      Ms. Vipula Nanda
      Playground
      Mr. A.K. Sharma
      Mr. S.S. Rawat
      Mr. Kulbir
      Ms Seema Avasthi
      Mr. Kuldeep
      Ms. Renu Sharma
       
12 Website Updation Mr. Devinder Kumar Mr Akash
      Mr. P Dhawan
      Ms. Updesh Kaur
       
13 Library Ms. Indu Bala All Subject Committee Conveners
       
      Ms. Poonam Pass
      Ms. Bimla Rawat
      Ms. Swarn Kanta
      Mr. Kulbir
      Ms Navinder
      Ms. Inder Mohini
      Ms. Poonam Rampal
      Ms. Raminder Pal
       
14 PTA/VMC/Event Management VICE PRINCIPAL Ms. Renu Sharma
    Mr. Kulbir Ms. Seema Avasthi
      Ms. Praveen Dhawan
      Ms Vipula Nanda
      Mr. Kalyan singh
      Ms. Updesh
      Mr kulbir 
15 Photography Mr Reetu Raj Mr. Saryog Prakash
       
16 Refreshment Commiittee Mrs. Swarnkanta Ms. Praveen Dhawan
      Ms. Vipula Nanda
      Mr. Raminder Kaur
      Ms. Seema Avasthi
      Ms Renu
       
17 Staff Room Management Ms Neelam Gautam Ms Sapna
    Ms. Amandeep Ms. Chitra Lekha
       
18 Academic Advisory Mrs. Swarnkanta Mr Akash
    Mr. Kulbir Ms. Poonam Passi
      Ms. Updesh
       
19 Fee Checking Mr. Kulbir Ms. Navinder Uppal
      Ms. Raminder Pal
      Ms. Updesh
      Mr S.S.Rawat
20 Audio/ Visual Mr. Devinder Kumar Mr Akash
    WET Ms. SaryogPrakash
    Mr. Ram Singh Ms. Inder Mohini
      Ms. Vipula Nanda
       Ms. Poonam Rampal
21 First Aid Ms. Chitra Middha  Ms Meera 
      Ms Raminder Pal
      Ms shashi
      Ms. Manorama Zafar
      Ms Indu Bala
      Doctor 
      Nurse
22 Potable Water Mr. A.K. Sharma Mr. Saryog Prakash
      Ms. Surjeet Kaur
       
23 Excusions and Adventure Mr. Vijesh  (Secondary) Mr Harsh Vardhan
    Mrs. Updesh  (Primary) Ms Meera
      Ms Inder Mohini
      Ms. Sulochana
       
24 Gardening & Beautificatiion Ms Chitra Middha Ms. Sudershana
      Mr Chander
      Mr Ritu Raj
      Ms. Poonam Rampal
      Ms. Manorama
       
25 Sout & Guide Mr. Kulbir Mr. Ritu Raj
    Mrs. Rajni Ms. Poonam Rampal
      Ms. Amandeep
      Mr. vijesh 
      Ms. Inder Mohini
      Ms Tamanna
      Ms Chitra Lekha
      Mr Akash
      Mr Prem Chand 
      Mr Harsh Vardhan
26 NSS Mr. Vijesh Mr. Saryog Prakash
      Ms Sapna Pratap
       
27 Rajbhasha Ms. Bimla Rawat Mr. Harsh Vardhan
      Ms Meera
      Ms Sunita
      Ms Vipul Nanda
      Ms Chitra Lekha
      Ms Amandeep
       
28 Grivances/Guidance and Counseling, Sexual Harassment and Suggestion box, AEP VICE PRINCIPAL Mr. Kulbir
      Ms. Indu bala
      Mr. SS Rawat
      Ms Raminder Pal
      Ms Tamanna
      Ms Chitra Middha 
      Ms Renu
      Ms Neelam
      Ms. Councelor
      Nurse
       
       
29 Canteen Mess Mr Akash Mr. Saryog Prakash
    Ms Swarnkanta Ms. Seema Avasthi
      Ms Neelam
      Ms Navinder Uppal
      Ms Raminder Pal
       
30 Furniture Mr. Harsh Vardhan Mr. Sushil Kumar
      Ms Raminder Pal
      Ms Meenu
       
31 Repair & Maintenance/ Electrical & Civil Mr AK Sharma Mr Sushil
      Mr Kalyan
      Ms Chitra Lekha
      SUPW Tr.
      Mr. Sushil Kumar
32 PA System SUPW Tr. Mr. Gurmail Singh
      Mr Paramjeet Singh
      Ms Pratibha
      Ms Chitra Lekha
      Ms Tamanna
      Mr. SS Rawat
33 E- Shala Mr. Kulbir Mr. Ram Singh
      Mr. Akash
      Mr SS Rawat
      Ms Praveen Dhawan
      Ms Pratibha
      Ms Amandeep
      Mr Devinder Kumar
34 CCE Ms Seema Avasthi Ms. Neelam Gautam
      Mr. Harsh Vardhan
      Ms Navinder Uppal
      Ms Praveen Dhawan
      Ms. Raminder Pal
      Mr. Saryog Prakash
35 Study Campus & Learner as Evaluator VICE PRINCIPAL Ms. Neelam Gautam
      Ms Renu
      Ms Indu
      Ms Praveen Dhawan
      Ms Meenu Sharma
      Mr Akash
36 Maths Lab Maintenance Ms. Poonam Passi Ms Neelam Gautam
      Ms Sapna Pratap
      Mr Ram Singh
       
37 Organisation of NTSE, Maths Olympiad, Science Olympiad Ms Chitra Middha Ms Poonam passi
      Ms Neelam Gautam
      Mr Ram Singh
      Ms Navinder 
38 Teaching Aid Ms Reenu Sharma Mr Saryog Prakash
      Mr Shree Chand
      Ms Poonam Rampal
      Ms Chitterlekha
39 Junior Science Lab Maintenance Mr Shree Chand Ms Sudhershana 
40 Maintenance of Staff Quarters  Mr A.K.Sharma  Mr kulbir 
      Ms Chittralekha 
41 LPC VICE PRINCIPAL Ms Swaran Kanta
      Mr A.K.Sharma 
      Ms Updesh Kaur 
      Mr Prem Chand 
42 Staff Club Mrs A.K.Sharma Mr S.S.Rawat
    Ms Neelam Gautam Ms Reenu Sharma 
    Ms Seema Avasthi