Committees

 
Kendriya Vidyalaya 3 BRD AFS Chandigarh 
LIST OF COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2019-20
S.N. NAME OF COMMITTEE INCHARGE MEMBERS
1 EXAMINATION
(Internal)
Ms.Poonam Passi PGT (Maths)I/C Mr.Ram Singh TGT (Maths)
Ms.Renu Dhasmana TGT (S.St.)
Ms.Seema Avasthi TGT (Eng)
Mr. Jasbir Singh TGT (A.E.)
Mr Harbhagwan
      Mr Chander
2 EXAMINATION
(External)
Mr.K.K.Saini PGT (Eco) I/C Mrs.Poonam Passi  PGT (Maths)
Mr.Kuldip SinghPGT (Phy)
Mr. Aman Bharti PGT (Phy)
Mr.Ram Singh TGT (Maths)
3 Time Table Mr.Kuldip Singh PGT (Phy) I/C

 
Mrs Aman Bharti  PGT (Phy)
Mr.Harshvardhan TGT (Hindi) 
Ms.Seema Avasthi TGT (Eng)
Leave  Arrangment  Mr. Jasbir Singh TGT (A.E.)
Ms.Indu Bala Librarian
4 CCA  Ms.Vijesh Kumar PGT (Chem)
Coordinator
Ms.Seema Avasthi TGT (Eng.)
Associate Coordinator
Ms.Neetu Kaushik PGT (Eng)
Mr.A.K.Sharma TGT (P & HE)
Ms. Sunita TGT (Hindi)
Mr. Jasbir Singh TGT (A.E.)
5 Admission Mrs.Chitra Kathuria  PGT (Bio)                                                    Secondary
Ms.Updesh Kaur H.M.-Primary
Mr. Devinder Kumar  PGT (C.Sc)
Ms.Deepti  TGT (Maths)
Mr. Parveen Dhawan 
Mr. Mukesh Meena 
6 Publication School Magazine Mr.Vijesh Kumar PGT (Chem)
Ms.Updesh Kaur H.M.
Ms.Neetu Kaushik  PGT (Eng)
Ms.Bimla Rawat PGT (Hindi)
Ms. Meeran TGT (Hindi)
Ms.Seema Avasthi TGT (Eng)
 Ms. Parveen Dhawan (PRT)
7 Publication Student Diary Mr.Vijesh Kumar PGT (Chem) Ms.Neetu Kaushik PGT (Eng)
Ms.Seema Avasthi TGT (Eng)
Ms.Updesh Kaur HM
8 Purchase  Mrs. Raminder Loth (VP) Ms.Poonam Passi PGT (Maths)
Mr.Kamal Kishore PGT (Eco)
Ms.Updesh Kaur HM
Mr..A.K.. Sharma TGT(P&HE)
Ms.Poonam Rampal (PRT)
Mr.Kuldip Singh PGT (Phy)
Mr.Harsh Vardhan TGT (Hindi)
Mr.Prem Chand TGT (WE)
9 Cleanliness and Hygiene  Ms.Deepa Parmar (PGT Chemistry) Mr.Prem Chand TGT (WE)
Mr.A.K.Sharma TGT (P & HE)
Mr.Harsh Vardhan TGT (Hindi)
Mr.Jasbir Singh TGT(Art)
Ms.Shalini TGT (English)
10 Sports Mr.A.K.Sharma TGT(P & HE) Mr.K.K.Saini PGT (Eco)
Mr. Kuldip singh (PGT Physics)
Mr.Harsh Vardhan TGT (Hindi)
Mr.Jasbeer Singh TGT(Art)
Sports Coach
 
S.N. NAME OF COMMITTEE INCHARGE MEMBERS
11 Discipline Mr. A.K. Sharma  TGT (P&HE)                              Mr.Bimla Rawat   PGT (Hindi)                           Ms.Renu Dhasmana TGT (S.St) Mr.Vijesh Kumar PGT (Chem)
Ms. Deepa Parmar  PGT (Chem)
Mr.Kuldip Singh PGT (Phy)
Ms.Deepti  TGT (Maths)
Ms.Surjit Kaur TGT (S.St.)
Teaching &Non teaching staff
12 Website Updation Mr.Devinder Kumar PGT (C.S.) Mr.Vijesh Kumar PGT (Chem)
Ms.Updesh Kaur HM
Computer Instructor
13 Library Ms.Indu Bala Librarian Ms. Poonam Passi PGT (Maths)
Ms.Neetu Kaushik)PGT (Eng)
Ms.Bimla Rawat PGT (Hindi)
Mr.Vijesh Kumar PGT (Chem)
Mr.K.K.Saini PGT (Eco)
14 PTA/VMC/Event Management Mr.Aman Bharti PGT (Phy)  Mr.Vijesh Kumar PGT (Chem)
Mr.Kuldip Singh PGT (Phy)
Mr.A.K.Sharma TGT (P & HE)
Ms.Renu Dhasmana TGT (S.St.)
Ms.Seema Avasthi TGT (Eng)
Ms.Updesh Kaur HM
15 Photography Mr.Jasbir Singh TGT (Art) Mr.Vijesh Kumar PGT (Chem)
16 Refreshment Committee Ms.Neetu KaushikPGT (Eng)   & Ms.Niru (TGTEng.)  Ms. Sangeeta TGT( Sanskrit)
Ms.Praveen Dhawan PRT
Ms.Asha Sharma 
17 Staff Room Management Ms.Seema Avasthi (TGTEng.)   Ms. Sunita TGT(Hindi)
Ms. Sapna Pratap TGT (Maths)
Ms. Navinder Uppal TGT (Sc)
18 Academic Advisory Ms.Poonam Passi PGT (Maths) Mr.Aman Bharti PGT (Phy)
Mr.Kamal Kishore PGT (Eco)
Ms.Bimla Rawat PGT (Hindi)
Ms.Neetu Kaushik)PGT (Eng)
Mr.Vijesh Kumar PGT (Chem)
Mr.Devinder PGT (CS)
Ms Chitra PGT (Bio)
19 UBI Portal and Fee Checking Mr.Ram Singh TGT Maths                                                                                                     Mrs. DeepaParmar PGT (Chem) CS-54 Mr.Kuldip Singh PGT (Phy)
Mr.Devinder PGT (CS)
20 Audio/ Visual  Mrs.Deepa Parmar PGT (Chem) Mr.Ram Singh TGT (Maths)
Mr. Prem Chand WET
21 First Aid Ms.Chitra Middha PGT (Bio) Ms.Meeran Devi TGT (Hindi)
Ms.Indu Bala Librarian
Ms. Navinder Uppal TGT (Sc)
Doctor
Nurse
22  Water management Commiittee  Mr.A.K.Sharma TGT (P &HE) I/C Mr.Prem Chand TGT (WE) 
Ms. Chitra  PGT (Bio) Ms. Sangeeta TGT( Sanskrit)
  Ms. Veena TGT (S.St)
  Ms.Shalini TGT (Hindi)
23 Excursion and Adventure Mr.Vijesh Kumar PGT (Chem)
Ms.Updesh Kaur H.M.
Mr.Jasbeer Singh TGT(Art)
Mr.Ram Singh TGT (Maths)
Mr.Harsh Vardhan TGT (Hindi)
24 Gardening & Beautification Ms.Chitra  PGT (Bio) Ms.Shaili Tyagi TGT (Sc)
Ms. Navinder Uppal PRT
Mr.Jasbeer Singh TGT(Art)
Mr.Chander Singh Sub Staff
       
S.N. NAME OF COMMITTEE INCHARGE MEMBERS
25 Scout & Guide
Ms. Joginder Kaur PRT I/C
Ms. Sunita TGT (Hindi)
Associate I/C
Mrs.Deepa Parmar PGT (Chem)
Mr.Ram Singh TGT (Maths)
Ms, Veena TGT (S.S.c)
Mr.Jasbeer Singh TGT(Art)
26 NSS Mr.Vijesh Kumar PGT (Chem) Ms,. Chitra PGT (Bio)
      Ms. Shaili TGT (Science)
      Ms. Navinder Uppal TGT (Sc)
27 Rajbhasha Ms.Bimla Rawat Mr.Harsh Vardhan TGT (Hindi)
Ms.Meeran Devi TGT (Hindi)
Ms.Sunita TGT (Hindi)
28 Grivances/Internal Complaint Committee & Sexual Harassment and Suggestion box Ms. T.Rukmani Assistant Commissioner    KVS RO CHD                                                                                                    
Mrs. Raminder Loth (Vice Principal)
Ms.Poonam Passi PGT (Maths)
Mr.Kamal Kishore PGT (Eco)
Ms.Seema Avasthi TGT (Eng)
       Councellor 
29 Guidence & Counseling/AEP Mr.Kuldip Singh PGT (Phy) Ms.Chitra Middha PGT (Bio)
Mrs.Deepa Parmar PGT (Chem)
Ms.Neetu Kaushik)PGT (Eng)
Counsellor 
30 Canteen/ Mess Mr.A.K.Sharma TGT (P &HE) I/C Mrs.Deepa Parmar  PGT (Chem)
Ms. Renu Dashmana tgt (S. St)
Ms.Seema Avasthi TGT (Eng)
31 Furniture Mr.Harsh Vardhan TGT(Hindi) Mr.Prem Chand TGT (WE)
Ms.Updesh Kaur HM
32 Repair & Maintenance/Electrical & Civil Mr.A.K.Sharma TGT (P &HE) I/C Mr.Prem Chand TGT (WE)
Mr.Harsh Vardhan TGT (Hindi)
Mr.Mukesh Meena PRT
33 PA System Mr.Prem Chand TGT (WE) Mrs. Aman Bharti  PGT (Phy)
Mr.Har Bhagwan
Mr.Paramjeet Singh Sub Staff
34 Shala Darpan
Mr.Devinder Kumar PGT (C.S.) I/C
Mr.Kuldip Singh PGT (Phy)
Mrs.Aman Bharti PGT (Phy)
Mrs.Deepa Parmar  PGT (Chem)
Mr.Ram Singh TGT (Maths)
Computer Instructor
35 Study Camp & Learner as Evaluator Ms.Deepa Parmar PGT (Chemistry) Ms.Nitu Kaushik PGT (Eng)
Mrs.Aman Bharti PGT (Phy)
Mr.Kuldip Singh PGT (Phy)
Ms.Poonam Passi PGT (Maths)
36 Maths Lab Maintenance Ms.Poonam Passi PGT (Maths) Mr.Ram Singh TGT (Maths)
Ms.Sapana Pratap
Ms.Deepti Rai TGT (Maths)
37 Organisation of NTSE, Maths Olympiad, Science Olympiad Ms.Chitra Middha PGT (Bio) Ms.Poonam Passi PGT (Maths)
Ms.Aman Bharti PGT (Physics)
Mr.Vijesh Kumar PGT (Chem)
Ms.Shaili TGT (Science)
38 Teaching Aid Ms.Renu Dhasmana TGT (S.St.) Ms.Sapna Partap TGT (MATHS)
Ms. Shalini TGT (Science)
39 Junior Science Lab Ms. Shalini TGT (Science) Ms. Navinder Uppal TGT (Science)
40 Maintenance of Staff Quarters Mr.A.K.Sharma TGT (P &HE) I/C Mr.Prem Chand TGT (WE)
Mr.Chander Singh Sub Staff
41 Income Tax Preparation Mr.Vijesh PGT (Chem) Mr.Kuldip Singh PGT (Phy)
Mr.Kamal Kishore PGT (Eco)
42 Staff Club Mr.A.K.Sharma TGT (P &HE)                     & Mrs. Neeru (TGT Eng.)  Ms.Renu Dhasmana TGT (S.St.)
Ms.Seema Avasthi TGT (Eng)
Ms.Surjit Kaur TGT (S.St.)
Mr.Harsh Vardhan TGT (Hindi)
Ms.Praveen Dhawan PRT